Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu
Dr. Mahalakshmi V. Sadhu
Last updated: Jan 3, 2020

Dr. Mahalakshmi V. Sadhu

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1649446329

Dr. Mahalakshmi V. Sadhu M.D.

Internist

She is located at 100 Arrow Springs Boulevard Suite 2700 in Lebanon, OH 45036. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Chest Pain, Cystitis, Hiatal Hernia, Migraine, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649446329. Appointment can be made via the phone number (513) 282-7911. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mahalakshmi V. Sadhu.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Mahalakshmi V. Sadhu

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Mahalakshmi V. Sadhu as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 11 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 8500 for HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Pathway 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Pathway 6000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Silver Pathway 5000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 5500 for HSA HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Mahalakshmi V. Sadhu is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mahalakshmi V. Sadhu is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Mvhe Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Lilly $242
Boehringer Ingelheim $204
AstraZeneca $199

Other

Food and Beverage $1696

Studies

Graduated in 2003

Affiliated practices

Trihealth Physician Practices
100 Arrow Springs Boulevard
Lebanon, 45036 OH
(513) 272-7911

Affiliated hospitals

BETHESDA NORTH
10500 MONTGOMERY ROAD
CINCINNATI, 45242 OH
(513) 865-5544
MIAMI VALLEY HOSPITAL
ONE WYOMING STREET
DAYTON, 45409 OH
(937) 208-3023

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 11 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ann D. Declue
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 990 Belvedere Drive Lebanon, 45036, OH
Dr. Michael C. Scharf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7335 Yankee Road Suite 201 Liberty Township, 45044, OH
Dr. Jennifer L. Munson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2500 100 Arrow Springs Boulevard Lebanon, 45036, OH
Dr. Jeffrey N. Armitage
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2700 100 Arrow Springs Boulevard Lebanon, 45036, OH
Dr. Natalie Turchin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2700 100 Arrow Springs Boulevard Lebanon, 45036, OH
Dr. Bill J. Karas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2700 100 Arrow Springs Boulevard Lebanon, 45036, OH
Dr. Robert C. Grischy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2700 100 Arrow Springs Boulevard Lebanon, 45036, OH
Dr. Paul V. Kollman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2700 100 Arrow Springs Boulevard Lebanon, 45036, OH
Dr. Cheryl Ann Skinner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Arrow Springs Boulevard Lebanon, 45036, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu accept patients with Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu is listed in-network for Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu treat?

Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu provides treatment for Acute Pain, Chest Pain, Cystitis, Hiatal Hernia, Migraine, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu is affiliated with BETHESDA NORTH. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu is affiliated with Trihealth Physician Practices.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu?

Dr. Mahalakshmi Veera Sadhu's office is located at 100 Arrow Springs Boulevard Suite 2700 in Lebanon, OH 45036.